Lucky Thumb Motorcycle ClubPage 1 of 17
8-11-2018 Short Track Race
08/11/2018
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:03:36 pm
0-51cc Multi Speed Stock 4-8
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
135HONHayden EddyPinconning, MI1
254HONDeegan LickfeldtMidland, MI2
376HONAlexander AndersonCass City, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:03:36 pm
52-65cc 6 -11 Yr Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
177KTMAaden SavageCaro, MI1
222KTMEvan D. MyersPinconning, MI2
3110KTMCharles JaquesFlint, MI3
411KAWMichael J. NordMillington, MI4
560KTMMason G. HessMillington, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:03:36 pm
0-51cc PW Shaft Driv Stock 4-8
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
122YAMSkylar GoerbigMuskegon, MI1
23xYAMRyder GoerbigMuskegon, MI2
354YAMDeegan LickfeldtMidland, MI3
43YAMJacob K. JevicksFrankenmuth, MI4
568YAMRyan GreenCarsonville, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:03:36 pm
86-250cc Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
178HONChris ClutterBay City, MI1
237HONKolby GyomoryMarlette, MI2
3670HONTrevor J. GatlinHarrison, MI3
431sHONDylan ShawLennon, MI4
529HONBrady BargeronBentley, MI5
63SUZGary L. Goerbig JrMuskegon, MI6
716YAMTrevor J. O'connorCass City, MI7
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:03:36 pm
0-51cc Chain Stock 4-8
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
1110COBCharles JaquesFlint, MI1
222KTMSkylar GoerbigMuskegon, MI2
3208KTMEmily CarterVassar, MI3
435KTMHayden EddyPinconning, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:03:36 pm
66-85cc 7-15 Yr Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
166kSUZEthan KitchenMarlette, MI1
260KAWSkylar W. SentellCaro, MI2
368HUSCarson C. GreenCarsonville, MI3
477HONAaden SavageCaro, MI4
522HONEvan D. MyersPinconning, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:03:36 pm
251-505 cc B
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
137HONKolby GyomoryMarlette, MI1
229HONBrady BargeronBentley, MI2
398KAWRobert C. TrippGrand Blanc, MI3
413HONNick GordonBay Port, MI4
570HONKaiden T. WittkoppPinconning, MI5
656HONFletcher L. VaughanCaro, MI6
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:03:36 pm
251-505 cc A
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
0109HONAaron FortenberryMontrose, MI0
143hKAWJoey A. Howard IiMuskegon, MI1
270HONDylan ShawLennon, MI2
371HONZach W. BaileyLeonard, MI3
477YAMJacob BarberAuburn, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:03:36 pm
251cc + Open Twin
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
117KAWRobby A. KnappCaro, MI1
206YAMMike PutnamLapeer, MI2
336YAMRandy StaufferDecker, MI3
DSQ27sTRIByron SparksPontiac, MI90
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:03:36 pm
Senior 45+ Years
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
154HONDouglas J. O'boyleMidland, MI1
219KTMBrian WoodwardSnover, MI2
312xHONRob WilliamsHolly, MI3
477YAMLyle Barber JrAuburn, MI4
599YAMSteve SeifferleinMarlette, MI5
684HONJoe MccormickMuskegon, MI6
777xYAMAnthony GiffordMillington, MI7
DSQ19kYAMCharles KiddLansing, MI90
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:03:36 pm
Veteran 30+ Years
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
153HONJason B. EddyPinconning, MI1
25HONEric M. HaggartColeman, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:03:36 pm
Vintage 0-400cc AC 1990 & Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
129CANBrian WoodwardSnover, MI1
243sBULChris SebertMillington, MI2
370YAMAnthony S. PearsonBurton, MI3
419rSUZDavid RogersNorth Branch, MI4
531KAWCharles J. WinegarSchenectady, NY5
664CANRandy O. WoodwardDeford, MI6
784HONJoe MccormickMuskegon, MI7
827sSUZByron SparksPontiac, MI8
988BULDonald BannermanFowlerville, MI9
1033YAMBrad KnissSouth Boardman, MI10
1113bHONMichelle K. BartzMarlette, MI11
1256YAMThomas E. LambHowell, MI12
13670HONTrevor J. GatlinHarrison, MI13
1438SUZAllan H. BannermanHastings, MI14
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:03:36 pm
251cc + Open Single
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
141mHONKyle MartinezMarlette, MI1
271HONZach W. BaileyLeonard, MI2
343hKAWJoey A. Howard IiMuskegon, MI3
429HONBrady BargeronBentley, MI4
554HONKyle OboyleMidland, MI5
698KAWRobert C. TrippGrand Blanc, MI6
770HONKaiden T. WittkoppPinconning, MI7
842HONBrett BoulisBirch Run, MI8
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:03:36 pm
Wildcat 80-200cc AC 12+ Years
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
143HONMichelle K. BartzMarlette, MI1
230YAMFrancis MarkDetroit, MI2
330xHONKatie B. KnappCaro, MI3
477YAMConnor I. RaymentMayville, MI4
542YAMErika R. StoverCarsonville, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:03:36 pm
Vintage 401cc Open 1988 & Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
117YAMRobby A. KnappCaro, MI1
216xHONKyle OboyleMidland, MI2
3110YAMCharles J. WinegarSchenectady, NY3
49YAMRichard SeifferleinBurtchville, MI4
570HONAnthony S. PearsonBurton, MI5
630ROTRobert KnappCaro, MI6
798HONJason JaquesFlint, MI7
899YAMSteve SeifferleinMarlette, MI8
941yROTEric GordonSwartz Creek, MI9
DSQ19kYAMCharles KiddLansing, MI90
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:03:36 pm
Open Quad 16+ Years
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
1729HONJames WhiteWaterford, MI1
256HONFletcher L. VaughanCaro, MI2
35YAMSteven WrightHolly, MI3
444HONCaleb L. KnoxCaro, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:03:36 pm
Combo (cycle)16+ Years
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
154HONDouglas J. O'boyleMidland, MI1
2109HONAaron FortenberryMontrose, MI2
341mHONKyle MartinezMarlette, MI3
443hKAWJoey A. Howard IiMuskegon, MI4
521HONJayson BlossMillington, MI5
698jHONDevin PfeifferMetamora, MI6
742HONBrett BoulisBirch Run, MI7
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com