Lucky Thumb Motorcycle ClubPage 1 of 36
2-17-2018 ICE RACE
02/17/2018
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:04:38 pm
0-51 cc 5--8 yr chain
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
113COBLuke KrugKingston, MI1
2208KTMEmily CarterVassar, MI2
0 51cc 4-8yrs shaft
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
111YAMLevi LeddySaginaw, MI1
2979YAMMason TurnerClarkston, MI2
3348YAMBrodie HueyHowell, MI3
DNS68YAMRyan GreenCarsonville, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:04:38 pm
Mini Sled Yth Cla Stock Mach
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
110ACCBrody TrombleyTraverse City, MI1
282PLSTucker FiethSaginaw, MI2
37ACCPorter KowalskiSaginaw, MI3
43ACCCollin PrimeSaginaw, MI4
599PLSLogan BeaubienCarleton, MI5
69KCTHudson KowalskiSaginaw, MI6
DNS89KCTDrew WehnerSaint Charles, MI89
DNS14SKDNathan BurnsSaint Charles, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:04:38 pm
0-51cc multi speed 4-8 yrs
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
176HONLuke KrugKingston, MI1
284HONEric PeasleyElkton, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:04:38 pm
Mini Sled Youth Class Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
142ACCLiberty HardyTraverse City, MI1
237ACCNolan RoszczewskiAttica, MI2
331ACCElijah TrombleyTraverse City, MI3
408PLSDrew FobearBay City, MI4
53kACCLance PrimeSaginaw, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:04:38 pm
0-125cc studded quad 4-13
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
199UNKRonan Johnson1
27SUZGriffin ProctorBrown City, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:04:38 pm
Youth Class 7-15 Yr Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
128YAMBrayden TrombleyTraverse City, MI1
282YAMScarlett FischerFairgrove, MI2
39YAMCamden McleodAuburn, MI3
47YAMCarson KowalskiSaginaw, MI4
589YAMAbigail KolbSaint Charles, MI5
DNF32YAMRussell FischerFairgrove, MI88
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:04:38 pm
52-65cc 6-11 yrs
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
1826KTMDominic M. HueyHowell, MI1
260KTMSkylar W. SentellCaro, MI2
366kKAWEthan KitchenMarlette, MI3
477KTMAaden SavageCaro, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:04:38 pm
0-440 Free Air Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
182xPLSMike FeithSaginaw, MI1
214PLSJim QuandtPeck, MI2
388YAMJoshua KuhlWhite Lake, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:04:38 pm
66-85cc 7-13 yrs
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
1826KTMDominic M. HueyHowell, MI1
265HONLevi MontgomeryWebberville, MI2
37HONAaden SavageCaro, MI3
460KAWSkylar W. SentellCaro, MI4
568husCarson C. GreenCarsonville, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:04:38 pm
30yr + motorcycle open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
182HONBrandon LaursenDeford, MI1
214HONBrian WoodwardSnover, MI2
357HONJack MatherSouth Branch, MI3
4420rKTMMatt A. RogersAkron, MI4
560HONDavid TyoNational City, MI5
621YAMSteve BarnettBrighton, MI6
798KAWRobert TrippGrand Blanc, MI7
84xHONDaniel HodderRochester, MI8
966YAMBruce DurfyLasalle, ON9
1043YAMLance FritchColumbiaville, MI10
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:04:38 pm
250 Motorcycle
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
15xHONBrady BargeronBentley, MI1
226HONChris Depa2
327HONBrody DepaDryden, MI3
416HONTrevor OconnorCass City, MI4
537HONKolby GyomoryMarlette, MI5
698HONMichael RevorLinwood, MI6
799HONAustin HarringtonMillington, MI7
871HONZach W. BaileyLeonard, MI8
DNF7HONWyatt VaughanStandish, MI88
DNS41HONRoss KershnerSanford, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:04:38 pm
Pre 84 0-340CC F/A open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
105PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
214PLSGreg WilcoxOakland, MI2
342fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:04:38 pm
Pre 84 0-340cc F/A Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSTyler FosterFairgrove, MI1
291JDEEric RussellAkron, MI2
320PLSBo KubikSaint Charles, MI3
469PLSBrandon BrownlieSaint Charles, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:04:38 pm
Pre 84 0-503 Mini Monster
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
216PLSMatthew RussellVassar, MI2
382xPLSMike FeithSaginaw, MI3
442fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI4
578PLSRobert ChurchMerrill, MI5
672YAMKelsey VerbeekCass City, MI6
DNF82SNJNick PohlodCass City, MI88
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:04:38 pm
Pre 84 0-503CC Open Fan class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
116PLSMatthew RussellVassar, MI1
226YAMBryan HoeldtkeVassar, MI2
Pre 84 0-340cc Stock fan class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
191JDEEric RussellAkron, MI1
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:04:38 pm
Pre 84 0-503CC Stock Fan clas
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
144YAMJoshua KuhlWhite Lake, MI1
272YAMNick PohlodCass City, MI2
313YAMBrad BeaubienCarleton, MI3
41HarScott SelbyBayport, MI4
DNF19YAMAngel AhernFairgrove, MI88
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:04:38 pm
HR & HD Improved Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
17MERDean BurkelCaro, MI1
233ACCRob FosterFairgrove, MI2
328YAMBrayden TrombleyTraverse City, MI3
489ACCShawn WolschlegerFilion, MI4
DNS32YAMRussell FischerFairgrove, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:04:38 pm
76&New Single Cy Fn Cool st
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
128YAMBrayden TrombleyTraverse City, MI1
282YAMScarlett FischerFairgrove, MI2
39YAMCamden McleodAuburn, MI3
Fan Cla 84&New Stk mach op
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
116PLSMithchell RussellAkron, MI1
23ACCKevin PrimeSaginaw, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:04:38 pm
450+ Motorcycle Open "A"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
130HONCody TolesLapeer, MI1
282HONBrandon LaursenDeford, MI2
321KAWJayson BlossMillington, MI3
414HONBrian WoodwardSnover, MI4
5190HONKyle W. VanconantCroswell, MI5
641mHONKyle MartinezMarlette, MI6
759HONBrody DepaDryden, MI7
809vHONNathan VancampCroswell, MI8
998KAWRobert TrippGrand Blanc, MI9
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:04:38 pm
450+ Motorcycle Open "B"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
129HONBrady BargeronBentley, MI1
237HONKolby GyomoryMarlette, MI2
319SUZEvan LaforestBentley, MI3
44xHONDaniel HodderRochester, MI4
514HONTraci WoodwardSnover, MI5
616HONTrevor OconnorCass City, MI6
742YAMSteve BarnettBrighton, MI7
871HONZach W. BaileyLeonard, MI8
983KTMBilly CunninghamLexington, MI9
1017HONRyan MillerHale, MI10
1126YAMChris Depa11
1288HONAlex PappDecker, MI12
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:04:38 pm
0-440 Twin Free Air Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
114PLSJeff EvansDryden, MI1
288YAMJoshua KuhlWhite Lake, MI2
342fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI3
464PLSAaron AhernFairgrove, MI4
568ACCAaron JohnsonSterling, MI5
678PLSRobert ChurchMerrill, MI6
7222PLSTom KowalskiSaginaw, MI7
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:04:38 pm
Rub tire solo mot op youth 17
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
111xKAWAustin HarringtonMillington, MI1
217YAMRobby A. KnappBurton, MI2
311HONZach W. BaileyLeonard, MI3
417xHONNathan VancampCroswell, MI4
57YAMKaylee McdanielFair Haven, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:04:38 pm
Modified Op Single Cla 76 & ol
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
172YAMKelsey VerbeekCass City, MI1
282SNJNick PohlodCass City, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:04:38 pm
Rub Tire Solo Motorcycle op
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
155HONSteel Oboyle1
29HONKevin J. Lambert JrHolly, MI2
371HONColten EddyHope, MI3
43HONJayson BlossMillington, MI4
511KAWWilliam HarringtonMillington, MI5
683SUZBilly CunninghamLexington, MI6
734HONEric OboyleBreckenridge, MI7
87YAMJoe BarnesFair Haven, MI8
944YAMRobert KnappBurton, MI9
1017YAMRobby A. KnappBurton, MI10
1127sHONByron SparksPontiac, MI11
1219rYAMDavid RogersNorth Branch, MI12
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:04:38 pm
Powder Puff Quad Rub 4x4/2x4
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
131SUZDanielle FritchLapeer, MI1
229YAMAngie WilkinsonCroswell, MI2
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:04:38 pm
4 X 4 Quad Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
150CANRichard StakolosaVassar, MI1
27KAWScott CookCass City, MI2
314HONZach SchlaudSilverwood, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:04:38 pm
cla X Mi Frank Monst Cla Op
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
282xPLSMike FeithSaginaw, MI2
382SKDNick PohlodCass City, MI3
472YAMKelsey VerbeekCass City, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 28Printed:04:38 pm
Studded Quad Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133xHONJacob HallJackson, MI1
277HONJeremiah ShermanFlushing, MI2
3814HONJacob TurnerDavisburg, MI3
456HONFletcher VaughanDeford, MI4
54YAMChris IceShepherd, MI5
686YAMMatt FritchLapeer, MI6
751YAMRon SpindlerMidland, MI7
881HONMatt HockeyLapeer, MI8
934YAMRonald KuenzliDeford, MI9
1044HONCaleb KnoxCaro, MI10
114xHONTyler BarringerSanford, MI11
1233YAMBrady JezewskiMemphis, MI12
Race ResultsRace: 29Printed:04:38 pm
Sidecar Rubber
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
193TRILaunce Sulaty IiMarlette, MI1
249YAMGreg BradishClarkston, MI2
393cHONBrooks ChristensenKingston, MI3
499YAMBilly CunninghamLexington, MI4
568tTRIBrad ThomasKimball, MI5
664HONRandy WoodwardDeford, MI6
727sHONByron SparksPontiac, MI7
812tTRITaylor ThomasGoodells, MI8
Race ResultsRace: 30Printed:04:38 pm
401CC+ Rubber Tire Quad
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
158HONGilberto NazarioCass City, MI1
210HONAshton SavageCaro, MI2
309YAMZach SchlaudSilverwood, MI3
47KAWScott CookCass City, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 31Printed:04:38 pm
Powder Puff Class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
101PLSWhitney EvansDryden, MI1
272YAMKelsey VerbeekCass City, MI2
361PLSAbigail KolbSaint Charles, MI3
489YAMCarlie KolbSaint Charles, MI4
DNS19YAMAngel AhernFairgrove, MI89
DNS28YAMLiberty HardyTraverse City, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 32Printed:04:38 pm
0-400CC Rubber Tire Quad
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
131SUZDanielle FritchLapeer, MI1
258HONGilberto NazarioCass City, MI2
309YAMZach SchlaudSilverwood, MI3
410HONAshton SavageCaro, MI4
577HONJeremiah ShermanFlushing, MI5
Race ResultsRace: 33Printed:04:38 pm
COMBO MCycle Studd Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
130HarCody TolesLapeer, MI1
2190HONKyle W. VanconantCroswell, MI2
317HONRyan MillerHale, MI3
482HONBrandon LaursenDeford, MI4
521xKAWJayson BlossMillington, MI5
657HONJack MatherSouth Branch, MI6
759HONBrody DepaDryden, MI7
8420rKTMMatt A. RogersAkron, MI8
921HONBrooks ChristensenKingston, MI9
1016HONTrevor OconnorCass City, MI10
1142YAMSteven WarrenKingston, MI11
DNF41mHONKyle MartinezMarlette, MI88
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com