Lucky Thumb Motorcycle ClubPage 1 of 31
2-16-2019 Ice Race
02/16/2019
Race ResultsRace: 1Printed:11:10 pm
Mini Sled Yth Cla Stock Mach
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
136SKDEaston MeadSaint Charles, MI1
282PLSTucker FeithSaginaw, MI2
310ACCBrody TrombleyTraverse City, MI3
407PLSWylder JimkoskiPort Austin, MI4
562KCTHarper MiddaughCass City, MI5
63ACCJacob K. JevicksFrankenmuth, MI6
744PLSCharlotte KuhlWhite Lake, MI7
81PLSWeston FritzSaginaw, MI8
Race ResultsRace: 2Printed:11:10 pm
0-125cc studded quad 4-13
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
120HONMark AdkinsEaton Rapids, MI1
214COBDamon LalondeWaterford, MI2
399YAMRonan JohnsonCaro, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 3Printed:11:10 pm
0 51cc 4-8yrs shaft
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
13YAMJacob K. JevicksFrankenmuth, MI1
Race ResultsRace: 4Printed:11:10 pm
76&New Single Cy Fn Cool st
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
19YAMCamden McleodAuburn, MI1
Pre 84 0-340cc Stock fan class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
142pPLSPhillip FahrnerOwendale, MI1
Race ResultsRace: 5Printed:11:10 pm
66-85cc 7-13 yrs
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
165HONLevi MontgomeryWebberville, MI1
279KTMSkylar W. SentellCaro, MI2
366kSUZEthan KitchenMarlette, MI3
468HUSCarson C. GreenCarsonville, MI4
511KAWMichael J. NordMillington, MI5
614YAMDamon LalondeWaterford, MI6
DNS77HONAaden SavageCaro, MI89
DNS20KTMMark AdkinsEaton Rapids, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 6Printed:11:10 pm
Youth Class 7-15 Yr Old
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
1328YAMBrayden TrombleyTraverse City, MI1
237YAMNolan RoszczewskiAttica, MI2
311YAMNick LaloneOrtonville, MI3
49YAMCamden McleodAuburn, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 7Printed:11:10 pm
Pre 84 0-503CC Open Fan class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
144YAMJoshua KuhlWhite Lake, MI1
283YAMPhilip KuhlSebewaing, MI2
343YAMMike CurtisVassar, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 8Printed:11:10 pm
Mini Sled Youth Class Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
137ACCNolan RoszczewskiAttica, MI1
242ACCLiberty HardyTraverse City, MI2
308PLSDrew FobearBay City, MI3
448PLSTucker FeithSaginaw, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 9Printed:11:10 pm
Pre 84 0-340cc F/A Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
152PLSJacob McsweynSaginaw, MI1
2111PLSChris HollyFreeland, MI2
342pPLSPhillip FahrnerOwendale, MI3
4777PLSCasey PepperAlmont, MI4
538PLSBo KubikSaint Charles, MI5
662ACCWyatt WilkinsSaint Charles, MI6
726PLSMike DerlethSaginaw, MI7
DNS69PLSJohn ReiterRay, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 10Printed:11:10 pm
Fan Cla 84&New Stk mach op
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
140ACCTyler CrenshawBrown City, MI1
283YAMPhilip KuhlSebewaing, MI2
369ACCAustin SilvaAttica, MI3
Race ResultsRace: 11Printed:11:10 pm
0-440 Twin Free Air Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
151PLSMason McsweynSaginaw, MI1
244YAMJoshua KuhlWhite Lake, MI2
364PLSAaron AhernFairgrove, MI3
414PLSJeff EvansDryden, MI4
570PLSJordan LafranceSaint Charles, MI5
6111PLSChris HollyFreeland, MI6
742fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI7
878PLSRobert ChurchMerrill, MI8
939xMERSteve CurrierDryden, MI9
DNF42nMERNathan BrinkmanUnionville, MI88
DNS33SKDRuss OttoAlmont, MI89
DNS01PLSWhitney EvansDryden, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 12Printed:11:10 pm
HR & HD Improved Stock
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
17xMERDean BurkelCaro, MI1
2328YAMBrayden TrombleyTraverse City, MI2
37ACCPhilip KuhlSebewaing, MI3
445ACCTony MiddaughCass City, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 13Printed:11:10 pm
30yr + motorcycle open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
154HONDouglas J. O'boyleMidland, MI1
214HONBrian WoodwardSnover, MI2
382HONBrandon LaursenDeford, MI3
4420rKTMMatt RogersAkron, MI4
560HONDavid TyoNational City, MI5
DNS21YAMSteve BarnettBrighton, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 14Printed:11:10 pm
0-440 Free Air Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
282PLSMike FeithSaginaw, MI2
365YAMMatt SchaafPigeon, MI3
451PLSMason McsweynSaginaw, MI4
570PLSJordan LafranceSaint Charles, MI5
614PLSJeff EvansDryden, MI6
Race ResultsRace: 15Printed:11:10 pm
250 Motorcycle
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
137YAMKolby B. GyomoryMarlette, MI1
217YAMNick StoutCarsonville, MI2
378HONChris ClutterBay City, MI3
465HONLevi MontgomeryWebberville, MI4
532YAMSkyler StoutenburgSnover, MI5
67HONWyatt VaughanStandish, MI6
73KAWDesirae LealLapeer, MI7
DNS44KAWRyan FlynnMarlette, MI89
DNS757YAMJonathan BickhausenOmer, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 16Printed:11:10 pm
Pre 84 0-503 Mini Monster
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
282PLSMike FeithSaginaw, MI2
351PLSMason McsweynSaginaw, MI3
465YAMMatt SchaafPigeon, MI4
580YAMAaron AhernFairgrove, MI5
670PLSJordan LafranceSaint Charles, MI6
7111PLSChris HollyFreeland, MI7
852PLSJacob McsweynSaginaw, MI8
978PLSRobert ChurchMerrill, MI9
1042fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI10
Race ResultsRace: 17Printed:11:10 pm
Rub Tire Solo Motorcycle "B"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
171HONDave EddyHope, MI1
209vHONNathan VancampCroswell, MI2
319rYAMDavid RogersNorth Branch, MI3
411KAWAustin HarringtonMillington, MI4
527sSUZByron SparksPontiac, MI5
631KAWLevi MontgomeryWebberville, MI6
788YAMAaron BabbCass City, MI7
84sYAMPatrick SparksWarren, MI8
Race ResultsRace: 18Printed:11:10 pm
0-400CC Rubber Tire Quad
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
181SUZDaniel FritchLapeer, MI1
23HONDamian IzydorekDeford, MI2
394HONMatt MaynardSebewaing, MI3
410SUZShannon SavageCaro, MI4
57KAWScott CookCass City, MI5
631SUZDanielle FritchLapeer, MI6
74HONBrian C. SeeleyCaro, MI7
861SUZJessie AntonidesLapeerr, MI8
Race ResultsRace: 19Printed:11:10 pm
cla X Mi Frank Monst Cla Op
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
133PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI1
24PLSAdam RussellUbly, MI2
340ACCRicky Lindsay3
469ACCAustin SilvaAttica, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 20Printed:11:10 pm
4 X 4 Quad Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
17KAWScott CookCass City, MI1
211CANChristopher ChildsCallahan, FL2
353CANBrandon ChanceJacksonville, FL3
468PLSAaron JohnsonSterling, MI4
DNS23CANDarby ChristensenBirch Run, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 21Printed:11:10 pm
Pre 84 0-340CC F/A open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
180PLSDerek FobearBay City, MI1
242nPLSNathan BrinkmanUnionville, MI2
352PLSJacob McsweynSaginaw, MI3
433SKDRuss OttoAlmont, MI4
5331PLSDon LeddySaginaw, MI5
DNS39PLSCody PepperAlmont, MI89
DNS42fPLSRick FowlerHemlock, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 22Printed:11:10 pm
Pre 84 0-503CC Stock Fan clas
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
127PLSAdam RussellUbly, MI1
274YAMKevin DubsOwendale, MI2
36xYAMJason SmithSaint Clair Shores, MI3
480YAMJim AhernCaro, MI4
51HarScott SelbyBayport, MI5
619YAMAngel AhernFairgrove, MI6
739MERMatt SchulzElkton, MI7
DNS39xMERSteve CurrierDryden, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 23Printed:11:10 pm
401CC+ Rubber Tire Quad
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
13HONDamian IzydorekDeford, MI1
281SUZDaniel FritchLapeer, MI2
37KAWScott CookCass City, MI3
431SUZJoseph StenquistLapeer, MI4
5183YAMCharlie BirdFair Haven, MI5
611YAMAllen WilkinsonCroswell, MI6
729HONAngie WilkinsonCroswell, MI7
Race ResultsRace: 24Printed:11:10 pm
450+ Motorcycle Open "B"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
160KTMBilly RossFlint, MI1
217YAMNick StoutCarsonville, MI2
342YAMSteve BarnettBrighton, MI3
47HONWyatt VaughanStandish, MI4
547HONSteven L. GyomoryMayville, MI5
642aYAMSteven WarrenKingston, MI6
754HONRyan RumseyMacomb, MI7
812HONBrooks ChristensenKingston, MI8
994YAMJames HarleyLapeer, MI9
10098KAWDavid FritchNorth Branch, MI10
DNS44KAWRyan FlynnMarlette, MI89
DNS32YAMSkyler StoutenburgSnover, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 25Printed:11:10 pm
450+ Motorcycle Open "A"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
140HONNicholas A. MyersMidland, MI1
282HONBrandon LaursenDeford, MI2
379KAWJayson BlossMillington, MI3
429HONBrady BargeronBentley, MI4
514HONBrian WoodwardSnover, MI5
671HONColten EddyHope, MI6
737HONKolby B. GyomoryMarlette, MI7
854HONKyle OboyleMidland, MI8
DNS7HONTrevor OconnorCass City, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 26Printed:11:10 pm
Powder Puff Class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
119YAMAngel AhernFairgrove, MI1
201PLSWhitney EvansDryden, MI2
DNS328YAMLiberty HardyTraverse City, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 27Printed:11:10 pm
Rub Tire Solo Motorcycle "A"
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
171HONColten EddyHope, MI1
23wHONJayson BlossMillington, MI2
334HONEric OboyleBreckenridge, MI3
454HONDouglas J. O'boyleMidland, MI4
556HONStryker OboyleBreckenridge, MI5
655HONSteel Oboyle6
744YAMRobert KnappCaro, MI7
817YAMRobby A. KnappCaro, MI8
983SUZBilly CunninghamLexington, MI9
109rDUCBilly RossFlint, MI10
1111KAWWilliam HarringtonMillington, MI11
1224xYAMDelmer L. DoddAlmont, MI12
DNS40HONNicholas A. MyersMidland, MI89
DNS16xHONKyle OboyleMidland, MI89
Race ResultsRace: 28Printed:11:10 pm
Powder Puff Quad Rub 4x4/2x4
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
131SUZDanielle FritchLapeer, MI1
261SUZJessie AntonidesLapeerr, MI2
381SUZAmy HockeyBerkley, MI3
429HONAngie WilkinsonCroswell, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 29Printed:11:10 pm
Studded Quad Open
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
156HONFletcher L. VaughanCaro, MI1
281HONMatt HockeyLapeer, MI2
386YAMMatt FritchLapeer, MI3
440HONStephen ClutterBay City, MI4
Race ResultsRace: 30Printed:11:10 pm
Sidecar
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State
134HarStan PrapotnikPort Huron, MI1
24HONRandy WoodwardDeford, MI2
399YAMBilly CunninghamLexington, MI3
464HONRobby A. KnappCaro, MI4
522YAMBrooks ChristensenKingston, MI5
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com